NASDAQ · SERVICES-AMUSEMENT & RECREATION SERVICES · SMALL CAP
Buuu Group Ltd. BUUU
3 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2024 reported · SEC filings only
In brief
What this company does
Written from the business description in BUUU Group Ltd's annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 31 October 2025. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.
Growth
USD 6.3M
Revenue, FY2024 · full 3-year series below
Revenue $M
Net income $M
FY2024 · Revenue 6.3 · Net income 0.8
Compound annual growth
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs
Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.
Profitability
13 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin
Net margin
FY2024 · Operating 16.3% · Net 12.6%
ROE
FY2024 · ROE 69.7%
Each USD of equity produced 70 cents of profit this year.
The 3-year record
3 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Operating income $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EBITDA $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Income tax $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net income $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EPS, diluted $ | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Dividend / sh $ | · | · | · |
| Payout % | 64 | · | · |
| ROE % | 69.7 | 65.7 | · |
Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.
Provenance
Company facts, as filed
How we verify · 0 failures in 13 reconciliationsAUDITED
Reconciled in 3 of 19 fiscal years. 82 checks could not be computed.
EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquiditymoeda_consistente0 failures
ActivityServices-Amusement & Recreation Services
Listed onNASDAQ
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsnot stated in the filings
SEC categoryemerging growth company
Data on record since2022