NASDAQ · SERVICES-PREPACKAGED SOFTWARE · SMALL CAP
DarkIris Inc. DKI
3 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
In brief
What this company does
Written from the business description in DarkIris Inc.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 30 January 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.
Growth
USD 10.1M
Revenue, FY2025 · full 3-year series below
Revenue $M
Net income $M
FY2025 · Revenue 10.1 · Net income -8.6
Compound annual growth
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs
Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.
Profitability
−86 cents
lost on every revenue dollar
Operating margin
Net margin
FY2025 · Operating -85.3% · Net -85.7%
ROE
Not applicable: equity was negative in this period, so return on equity has no meaning.
Each USD of equity lost 224 cents this year.
The 3-year record
3 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Operating income $B | −0.0 | 0.0 | −0.0 |
| EBITDA $B | −0.0 | 0.0 | −0.0 |
| Income tax $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | · |
| Net income $B | −0.0 | 0.0 | −0.0 |
| Free cash flow $B | −0.0 | 0.0 | −0.0 |
| EPS, diluted $ | −0.52 | 0.07 | −0.08 |
| Dividend / sh $ | · | · | · |
| Payout % | · | · | · |
| ROE % | −224.0 | · | · |
Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.
Provenance
Company facts, as filed
How we verify · 0 failures in 13 reconciliationsAUDITED
Reconciled in 3 of 19 fiscal years. 82 checks could not be computed.
EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquiditymoeda_consistente0 failures
ActivityServices-Prepackaged Software
Listed onNASDAQ
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsnot stated in the filings
SEC categoryemerging growth company
Data on record since2023