NASDAQ · GENERAL BLDG CONTRACTORS - RESIDENTIAL BLDGS · SMALL CAP
OneConstruction Group Ltd. ONEG
4 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
In brief
What this company does
Written from the business description in OneConstruction Group Limited's annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 23 July 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.
Growth
USD 49.4M
Revenue, FY2025 · full 4-year series below
Revenue $M
Net income $M
FY2025 · Revenue 49.4 · Net income -13.2
Compound annual growth
Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.
Profitability
27 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin
Net margin
FY2025 · Operating -25.6% · Net 26.8%
ROE
FY2025 · ROE -212.7%
Each USD of equity lost 213 cents this year.
The 4-year record
4 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue $B | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Operating income $B | −0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EBITDA $B | −0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Income tax $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net income $B | −0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow $B | 0.0 | −0.0 | −0.0 | −0.0 |
| EPS, diluted $ | −84.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 |
| Dividend / sh $ | · | · | · | · |
| Payout % | · | · | · | · |
| ROE % | −212.7 | 10.1 | 37.4 | 43.6 |
| Shares out B | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | · |
Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.
Provenance
Company facts, as filed
How we verify · 4 failures in 18 reconciliationsAUDITED
No fiscal year had a computed check that closed clean. 77 checks could not be computed.
EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquiditymoeda_consistente4 failures
ActivityGeneral Bldg Contractors - Residential Bldgs
Listed onNASDAQ
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsnot stated in the filings
SEC categoryemerging growth company
Data on record since2022