Skip to content
NYSE · FABRICATED STRUCTURAL METAL PRODUCTS · LARGE CAP

Arcosa, Inc. ACA

10 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$2.9B
▲ 12.2% YoY
$208.4M
▲ 122.4% YoY
$175.5M
▼ 43.8% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

Headquartered in Dallas, Texas, Arcosa provides infrastructure-related products and solutions serving construction, engineered structures, and transportation markets in North America. As of December 31, 2025, the Company employed approximately 6,390 employees across its Construction Products, Engineered Structures, and Transportation Products segments. The company estimates it has 1.3 billion tons of proven and probable natural aggregates and specialty materials reserves. Arcosa is a Delaware corporation and was incorporated in 2018.

Written from the business description in Arcosa, Inc.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 27 February 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 2.9B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 10-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 2.9 · Net income 0.2
2B3B
2016201920222025
Compound annual growth
+8.7%
+8.3%
−5.4%
+14.3%
−5.7%
+14.2%
+0.0%
+0.0%
−26.1%
−10.9%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +8.3% a year over the five years to FY2025 — but profit grew faster: net income at +14.3%, earnings per share at +14.2%.

The share count rose from 0.05B to 0.05B over the period.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

7 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 11.9% · Net 7.2%
5%10%15%
201620202025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 8.2%
5%10%
201620202025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each USD of equity produced 8 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 10.0M
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 175.5
150M300M
201620202025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2025 · Dividends 10.0 · Net buybacks 0.0
10M20MDividendsNet buybacks
2016201720182019202020212022202320242025

USD 10.0M in dividends — 5% of the year's profit went back to shareholders.

Total assetsUSD 5.0B
EquityUSD 2.6B
CashUSD 214.6M
Gross debtUSD 1.5B
Net debtUSD 1.3B
Current ratio2.20×

Net debt stands at 49% of equity.

The 10-year record

10 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
ACA, 10-year financial record
Metric 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue $B2.92.62.32.22.01.91.71.51.51.7
Operating income $B0.30.20.20.30.10.20.20.10.10.2
EBITDA $B0.60.40.40.50.30.30.20.20.20.3
Income tax $B0.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.1
Net income $B0.20.10.20.20.10.10.10.10.10.1
Free cash flow $B0.20.30.10.00.10.20.30.10.10.1
EPS, diluted $4.241.913.265.051.422.182.321.541.842.52
Dividend / sh $0.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.050.000.00
Payout %5106414993——
ROE %8.23.97.011.93.65.86.54.96.59.2
Shares out B0.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.00◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 41 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 10 of the 10 fiscal years we could check. 18 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2016. Nine checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2016. Nine checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2016.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityFabricated Structural Metal Products
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated inDelaware
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2016

Share this section

Download image