Skip to content
NYSE · FOOD AND KINDRED PRODUCTS · LARGE CAP

Bellring Brands, Inc. BRBR

8 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$2.3B
▲ 16.1% YoY
$216.2M
▼ 12.3% YoY
$255.9M
▲ 29.4% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

BellRing Brands, Inc. sells products under its Premier Protein and Dymatize brands in product forms that include ready-to-drink protein shakes and powders. Its products are distributed across a network of channels that includes club, food, drug and mass, eCommerce, specialty and convenience. It primarily engages third-party contract manufacturers in North America and the European Union to produce its products. Its largest customers, Walmart, Costco and Amazon, accounted for approximately 74.0% of its net sales in its year ended September 30, 2025. It had approximately 530 employees as of November 1, 2025, of whom approximately 350 were in the United States, approximately 170 in Germany and approximately 10 in other countries. BellRing Brands, Inc. was formed in the State of Delaware on October 20, 2021 as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Post Holdings, Inc. for the purpose of effecting the separation of BellRing Intermediate Holdings, Inc. from Post.

Written from the business description in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 18 November 2025. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 2.3B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 8-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 2.3 · Net income 0.2
1B2B
2018202120242025
Compound annual growth
+19.1%
+18.6%
+38.0%
+55.9%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +18.6% a year over the five years to FY2025 — but profit grew faster: net income at +55.9%.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

9 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 15.4% · Net 9.3%
5%10%15%
201820212025
ROE

Not applicable: equity was zero or negative in this period, so return on equity has no meaning.

Three returns, three denominators.
Return on equityNot applicable: equity was zero or negative in this period, so return on equity has no meaning.

Return on equity has no reading this year — return on capital employed, just below, still does: 55%.

Cash & shareholders

·
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 255.9
100M200M
201820212025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2022 · Dividends · · Net buybacks 42.8
-200M-400M
202020212022

Total assetsUSD 941.0M
EquityUSD -453.9M
CashUSD 71.8M
Gross debtUSD 1.1B
Net debtUSD 1.0B
Current ratio2.35×

Equity was zero or negative — liabilities equaled or exceeded assets. No ratio is shown.

The 8-year record

8 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD

EPS, diluted, dividend per share and shares outstanding are shown without shading, and a vertical line marks the year the share count changed — the series crosses a large, unexplained change in share count, so the years on either side are not on a comparable scale.

row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
BRBR, 8-year financial record
Metric 20252024202320222021202020192018
Revenue $B2.32.01.71.41.21.00.90.8
Operating income $B0.40.40.30.20.20.20.20.1
EBITDA $B0.40.40.30.20.20.20.20.1
Income tax $B0.10.10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Net income $B0.20.20.20.10.00.00.00.0
Free cash flow $B0.30.20.20.00.20.10.10.1
EPS, diluted $1.681.861.230.880.700.600.000.00
Dividend / sh $◌◌◌◌◌◌◌◌
Payout % — not applicable: no dividend————————
ROE %——————0.00.0
Shares out B0.120.130.13◌◌◌◌◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 36 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 8 of the 8 fiscal years we could check. 24 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2019. 11 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2018. 11 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2018.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityFood and Kindred Products
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsSeptember 30
Data on record since2018

Share this section

Download image