Skip to content
NASDAQ · BEVERAGES · LARGE CAP

Vita Coco Company, Inc. COCO

7 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$609.8M
▲ 18.2% YoY
$71.3M
▲ 27.5% YoY
$39.0M
▼ 6.9% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

It also supplies Private Label products to retailers in both the coconut water and coconut oil categories. As of December 31, 2025, it had 336 full-time employees, of whom 235 were employed in the U.S. Its co-packing facilities, which primarily use concentrate, are located in Mexico, the U.S., and the U.K. As of December 31, 2025, the company operated in two business segments: the Americas segment, comprised of operations primarily in the U.S. and Canada, and the International segment, comprised of operations primarily in Europe, the Middle East, Africa and the Asia Pacific regions. The Vita Coco Company, Inc., formerly known as All Market Inc., was first incorporated as a Delaware corporation in January 2007 and re-incorporated in Delaware as a public benefit corporation in April 2021.

Written from the business description in The Vita Coco Company, Inc.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 18 February 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 609.8M
Revenue, FY2025 · full 7-year series below
Revenue $M Net income $M
FY2025 · Revenue 609.8 · Net income 71.3
250.0M500.0M
201920222025
Compound annual growth
+12.5%
+14.4%
+109.0%
+16.9%
+104.1%
+16.3%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +14.4% a year over the five years to FY2025 — but profit grew faster: net income at +16.9%, earnings per share at +16.3%.

The share count fell from 0.06B to 0.06B — the buyback concentrates the same profit into fewer slices.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

12 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 13.5% · Net 11.7%
5%10%15%
201920222025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 24.2%
10%20%30%
201920222025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each USD of equity produced 24 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 7.5M
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 39.0
50M100M-10M-20M
201920222025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2025 · Dividends · · Net buybacks 7.5
20.0M40.0M-2.5M-5.0M
2019202020212022202320242025

USD 7.5M in buybacks — 11% of the year's profit went back to shareholders.

Total assetsUSD 461.2M
EquityUSD 331.5M
CashUSD 196.9M
Gross debtUSD 3,000.00
Net debtUSD -196.9M
Current ratio3.62×

The company holds more cash than debt.

The 7-year record

7 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
COCO, 7-year financial record
Metric 2025202420232022202120202019
Revenue $B0.60.50.50.40.40.30.3
Operating income $B0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
EBITDA $B0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Income tax $B0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net income $B0.10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Free cash flow $B0.00.00.1−0.0−0.00.00.0
EPS, diluted $1.190.940.790.140.350.560.16
Dividend / sh $◌◌◌◌◌◌◌
Payout % — not applicable: no dividend———————
ROE %24.224.327.15.916.937.112.8
Shares out B0.060.060.060.060.060.06◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 33 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 7 of the 7 fiscal years we could check. 26 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2020. 12 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2019. 12 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2019.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityBeverages
Listed onNASDAQ
Incorporated inDelaware
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2019

Share this section

Download image