Skip to content
NYSE · REFRIGERATION & SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY · LARGE CAP

Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW

7 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$1.1B
▲ 6.7% YoY
$151.6M
▲ 27.7% YoY
$227.3M
▲ 19.8% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

Growth

USD 1.1B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 7-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 1.1 · Net income 0.2
0.5B1.0B
201920222025
Compound annual growth
−5.1%
+5.1%
−5.5%
+28.5%
−4.5%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +5.1% a year over the five years to FY2025 — but profit grew faster: net income at +28.5%.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

14 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 20.8% · Net 13.5%
10%20%
201920222025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 10.0%
10%20%
201920222025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each USD of equity produced 10 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 5.0M
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 227.3
100M200M
201920222025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2025 · Dividends · · Net buybacks 5.0
150M300M
2019202020212022202320242025

USD 5.0M in buybacks — 3% of the year's profit went back to shareholders.

Total assetsUSD 3.2B
EquityUSD 1.6B
CashUSD 329.6M
Gross debtUSD 959.8M
Net debtUSD 630.2M
Current ratio2.94×

Net debt stands at 40% of equity.

The 7-year record

7 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD

EPS, diluted, dividend per share and shares outstanding are shown without shading, and a vertical line marks the year the share count changed — the series crosses a large, unexplained change in share count, so the years on either side are not on a comparable scale.

row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
HAYW, 7-year financial record
Metric 2025202420232022202120202019
Revenue $B1.11.11.01.31.40.90.7
Operating income $B0.20.20.20.30.30.10.1
EBITDA $B0.30.20.20.30.30.10.1
Income tax $B0.00.00.00.10.10.00.0
Net income $B0.20.10.10.20.20.00.0
Free cash flow $B0.20.20.20.10.20.20.1
EPS, diluted $0.680.540.370.780.490.250.05
Dividend / sh $0.000.000.000.000.00◌◌
Payout %———006362
ROE %10.08.76.413.825.823.25.2
Shares out B0.220.220.210.210.230.00◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 33 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 7 of the 7 fiscal years we could check. 26 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2020. 12 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2019. 12 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2019.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityRefrigeration & Service Industry Machinery
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2019

Share this section

Download image