NYSE · CEMENT, HYDRAULIC · MID CAP
Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima LOMA
10 fiscal years on record · ARS · FY2024 reported · SEC filings only
In brief
What this company does
Written from the business description in Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima's annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 28 April 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.
Growth
ARS 699.2B
Revenue, FY2024 · full 10-year series below
Revenue ARS B
Net income ARS B
FY2024 · Revenue 699.2 · Net income 153.8
Compound annual growth
+16.1%
+57.5%
+56.7%
+81.1%
+57.5%
+2.4%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs
Revenue compounded at +57.5% a year over five years — but profit grew faster: net income at +81.1%.
Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.
Profitability
22 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin
Net margin
FY2024 · Operating — · Net 22.0%
ROE
FY2024 · ROE 21.5%
Each ARS of equity produced 21 cents of profit this year.
The 10-year record
10 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · ARS
row low → row highnegative
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue ARS B | 699.2 | 919.3 | 984.2 | 446.9 | 122.4 | 72.1 | 51.2 | 38.2 | 19.3 | 7.9 |
| Operating income ARS B | · | · | · | 0.0 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | · | · | · |
| EBITDA ARS B | · | · | · | 36.1 | 21.8 | 7.2 | 4.5 | · | · | · |
| Income tax ARS B | 95.9 | 16.8 | 62.4 | 60.5 | 11.1 | −3.5 | −2.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Net income ARS B | 153.8 | 22.4 | 13.1 | 39.9 | 33.4 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Free cash flow ARS B | 51.7 | 106.7 | 143.5 | 48.3 | 7.6 | −7.7 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| EPS, diluted ARS | 263.61 | 38.46 | 22.46 | 67.48 | 56.00 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Dividend / sh ARS | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Payout % | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 22 | 167 | 0 |
| ROE % | 21.5 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 38.2 | 63.6 | 26.2 | 20.7 | 77.8 | 171.7 | · |
Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.
Provenance
Company facts, as filed
How we verify · 0 failures in 39 reconciliationsAUDITED
Reconciled in 10 of 19 fiscal years. 56 checks could not be computed.
EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquiditymoeda_consistente0 failures
ActivityCement, Hydraulic
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsnot stated in the filings
Data on record since2015