NYSE · COMMERCIAL BANKS, NEC · MID CAP
Grupo Supervielle S.a. SUPV
8 fiscal years on record · ARS · FY2024 reported · SEC filings only
In brief
What this company does
Written from the business description in Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 8 April 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.
Growth
ARS 857.6B
Revenue, FY2024 · full 8-year series below
Revenue ARS B
Net income ARS B
FY2024 · Revenue 857.6 · Net income 104.5
Compound annual growth
Revenue compounded at +71.7% a year over five years.
Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.
Profitability
12 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin
Net margin
FY2024 · Operating 16.7% · Net 12.2%
ROE
FY2024 · ROE 13.6%
Each ARS of equity produced 14 cents of profit this year.
The 8-year record
8 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · ARS
row low → row highnegative
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue ARS B | 857.6 | 996.2 | 749.8 | 337.0 | 122.5 | 57.4 | 35.8 | 29.0 |
| Operating income ARS B | 142.9 | 188.1 | −58.4 | −8.8 | 12.3 | −2.7 | −3.1 | 0.6 |
| EBITDA ARS B | 195.5 | 257.7 | 10.0 | 16.8 | 19.3 | 1.0 | −2.2 | 1.6 |
| Income tax ARS B | 38.3 | 75.6 | −24.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Net income ARS B | 104.5 | 112.4 | −34.1 | −10.5 | 10.3 | −4.4 | −6.3 | −1.2 |
| Free cash flow ARS B | 461.5 | 290.1 | −45.5 | 21.0 | 52.2 | −58.5 | 37.3 | −29.3 |
| EPS, diluted ARS | 237.67 | 253.88 | −75.04 | −23.04 | 22.53 | −9.68 | −13.88 | · |
| Dividend / sh ARS | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Payout % | 27 | · | −10 | −30 | 15 | −22 | −11 | −15 |
| ROE % | 13.6 | 21.8 | −17.6 | −13.7 | 24.0 | −15.3 | −27.5 | −5.8 |
Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.
Provenance
Company facts, as filed
How we verify · 0 failures in 23 reconciliationsAUDITED
Reconciled in 8 of 19 fiscal years. 34 checks could not be computed.
EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquiditymoeda_consistente0 failures
ActivityCommercial Banks, NEC
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsnot stated in the filings
Data on record since2017