Skip to content
NYSE · PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARDS · LARGE CAP

Celestica Inc. CLS

4 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$12.4B
▲ 28.5% YoY
$832.5M
▲ 94.5% YoY
$458.3M
▲ 51.3% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

Celestica offers a range of products and services covering the technology product lifecycle, including hardware design and development, new product introduction, engineering services, supply chain management and logistics, electronics manufacturing and assembly, and testing. Celestica serves customers across two operating and reportable segments: Connectivity and Cloud Solutions and Advanced Technology Solutions. Its Connectivity and Cloud Solutions segment's products consist predominantly of data communications and information processing infrastructure products and systems used primarily in hyperscale data centers. Its Connectivity and Cloud Solutions segment generated revenue of $9.19 billion in 2025, up from $6.49 billion in 2024. Its Advanced Technology Solutions segment provides government-certified and specialized manufacturing and electronic and enclosure-related services for aerospace and defense customers, high-precision semiconductor equipment and integrated subsystems, and industrial automation, controls, and test and measurement devices. At December 31, 2025, the company employed 29,591 permanent and temporary employees worldwide. Celestica was incorporated in Ontario, Canada on September 27, 1996. Prior to its incorporation, Celestica was an IBM manufacturing unit that provided manufacturing services to IBM for more than 75 years.

Written from the business description in CELESTICA INC's annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 27 February 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 12.4B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 4-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 12.4 · Net income 0.8
5B10B
20222025
Compound annual growth
+19.6%
+66.6%
+69.9%
+64.5%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

7 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 8.4% · Net 6.7%
5%
202220232025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 40.5%
20%40%
202220232025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each USD of equity produced 40 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 153.1M
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 458.3
200M400M
202220232025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2025 · Dividends · · Net buybacks 153.1
100M200M
2022202320242025

USD 153.1M in buybacks — 18% of the year's profit went back to shareholders.

Total assetsUSD 7.2B
EquityUSD 2.2B
CashUSD 595.6M
Gross debtUSD 750.5M
Net debtUSD 154.9M
Current ratio1.44×

Net debt stands at 7% of equity.

The 4-year record

4 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
CLS, 4-year financial record
Metric 2025202420232022
Revenue $B12.49.68.07.2
Operating income $B1.00.60.30.3
EBITDA $B1.20.80.50.4
Income tax $B0.20.10.10.1
Net income $B0.80.40.20.2
Free cash flow $B0.50.30.20.1
EPS, diluted $7.163.612.031.46
Dividend / sh $◌◌◌◌
Payout % — not applicable: no dividend————
ROE %40.523.314.210.7
Shares out B0.110.12◌◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 18 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 4 of the 4 fiscal years we could check. 32 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2023. 15 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2022. 15 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2022.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityPrinted Circuit Boards
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated inoutside the United States — SEC code A6
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2022

Share this section

Download image