Skip to content
NYSE · PERFUMES, COSMETICS & OTHER TOILET PREPARATIONS · LARGE CAP

Kenvue Inc. KVUE

5 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$15.1B
▼ 2.1% YoY
$1.5B
▲ 42.7% YoY
$1.7B
▲ 29.0% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

It manufactures and sells its products. It reported $15.1 billion in net sales in fiscal year 2025. Its products are marketed across more than 165 countries worldwide. It reports results in three reportable business segments: Self Care, Skin Health and Beauty, and Essential Health. Its Self Care segment's product categories include Cough, Cold, and Allergy; Pain Care; and Other Self Care, with major brands including Benadryl, Calpol, Motrin, Nicorette, Rhinocort, Tylenol, Zarbee's, and Zyrtec. Its Skin Health and Beauty segment's product categories include Face and Body Care, and Hair, Sun, and Other, with major brands including Aveeno, Dr.Ci:Labo, Le Petit Marseillais, Lubriderm, Neutrogena, OGX, and Rogaine. Its Essential Health segment's product categories include Oral Care, Baby Care, and Other Essential Health, with major brands including BAND-AID Brand, Carefree, Desitin, Johnson's, Listerine, o.b. tampons, and Stayfree. Kenvue was incorporated in Delaware in February 2022 as a wholly owned subsidiary of J&J, to serve as the ultimate parent company of J&J's Consumer Health Business.

Written from the business description in Kenvue Inc.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 20 February 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 15.1B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 5-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 15.1 · Net income 1.5
10B20B
202120242025
Compound annual growth
+0.4%
−10.7%
−14.1%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

10 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 16.0% · Net 9.7%
5%10%15%
202120232025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 14.4%
5%10%
202120232025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each USD of equity produced 14 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 1.7B
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $B
FY2025 · FCF 1.7
1B2B
202120232025
Net buybacks $B Dividends $B
FY2025 · Dividends 1.6 · Net buybacks 0.1
1B2BDividendsNet buybacks
20212022202320242025

USD 1.6B in dividends and USD 75.0M in buybacks — 113% of the year's profit, so the payout drew on cash built up earlier.

Total assetsUSD 27.1B
EquityUSD 10.8B
CashUSD 1.1B
Gross debtUSD 8.6B
Net debtUSD 7.5B
Current ratio0.96×

Net debt stands at 70% of equity.

The 5-year record

5 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
KVUE, 5-year financial record
Metric 20252024202320222021
Revenue $B15.115.515.414.915.1
Operating income $B2.41.82.52.72.9
EBITDA $B3.02.53.13.33.7
Income tax $B0.50.40.50.60.8
Net income $B1.51.01.72.12.1
Free cash flow $B1.71.32.72.10.0
EPS, diluted $0.760.540.901.201.21
Dividend / sh $0.820.810.40◌◌
Payout %1081514600
ROE %14.49.910.710.210.1
Shares out B1.921.911.92◌◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

Compare

This company against its peers

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 23 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 5 of the 5 fiscal years we could check. 30 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2022. 14 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2021. 14 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2021.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityPerfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated inDelaware
Fiscal year endsJanuary 3
Data on record since2021

Share this section

Download image