NASDAQ · ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS & ACCESSORIES · SMALL CAP
Linkers Industries Ltd. LNKS
4 fiscal years on record · MYR · FY2024 reported · SEC filings only
In brief
What this company does
Written from the business description in Linkers Industries Limited's annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 10 October 2025. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.
Growth
MYR 22.4M
Revenue, FY2024 · full 4-year series below
Revenue MYR M
Net income MYR M
FY2024 · Revenue 22.4 · Net income -4.9
Compound annual growth
Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.
Profitability
−22 cents
lost on every revenue dollar
Operating margin
Net margin
FY2024 · Operating -21.3% · Net -22.0%
ROE
Not available in our data for this period.
The 4-year record
4 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · MYR
row low → row highnegative
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue MYR B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Operating income MYR B | −0.0 | −0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EBITDA MYR B | · | · | · | · |
| Income tax MYR B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net income MYR B | −0.0 | −0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow MYR B | −0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −0.0 |
| EPS, diluted MYR | −0.51 | −0.18 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Dividend / sh MYR | · | · | · | · |
| Payout % | · | · | · | · |
| ROE % | · | · | · | · |
Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.
Provenance
Company facts, as filed
How we verify · 0 failures in 14 reconciliationsAUDITED
Reconciled in 4 of 19 fiscal years. 81 checks could not be computed.
EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquiditymoeda_consistente0 failures
ActivityElectronic Components & Accessories
Listed onNASDAQ
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsnot stated in the filings
SEC categoryemerging growth company
Data on record since2021