Skip to content
NYSE · CEMENT, HYDRAULIC · MID CAP

Cementos Pacasmayo SAA CPAC

10 fiscal years on record · PEN · FY2024 reported · SEC filings only
PEN 2.0B
▲ 1.4% YoY
PEN 198.9M
▲ 17.7% YoY
PEN 256.8M
▲ 83.8% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

Cementos Pacasmayo produces, distributes and sells cement and cement-related materials, such as precast products and ready-mix concrete. In 2025, the company's cement, concrete and precast shipments were approximately 3.0 million metric tons. The company owns three cement production facilities: the Pacasmayo facility in the northwest region of Peru, the Piura facility located around 300 kilometers north of Pacasmayo, and the Rioja facility in the northeast. As of December 31, 2025, the company distributed its cement products, along with construction materials made by third parties, through a network of 287 independent retailers and 334 hardware stores in the northern region of Peru. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. was incorporated in Lima, Peru in 1949, and began operations in 1957.

Written from the business description in CEMENTOS PACASMAYO SAA's annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 28 April 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

PEN 2.0B
Revenue, FY2024 · full 10-year series below
Revenue PEN B Net income PEN B
FY2024 · Revenue 2.0 · Net income 0.2
1B2B
2015201820212024
Compound annual growth
+0.7%
+7.3%
+9.1%
+8.5%
+8.5%
−19.6%
+2.6%
−13.5%
+4.1%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +7.3% a year over the five years to FY2024 — but profit grew faster: net income at +8.5%.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

10 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2024 · Operating 19.8% · Net 10.1%
10%20%
201520192024
ROE
FY2020 · ROE 4.2%
5%10%
201520192024
Three returns, three denominators.
Return on equityNot available: we don't have a clean profit figure for this period.

Return on equity has no reading this year — return on capital employed, just below, still does: 16%.

Cash & shareholders

PEN 296.3M
returned in FY2024 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow PEN M
FY2024 · FCF 256.8
100M200M-100M-200M
201520192024
Net buybacks PEN M Dividends PEN M
FY2024 · Dividends 175.0 · Net buybacks 121.3
200M400MDividendsNet buybacks
2015201620172018201920202021202220232024

PEN 175.0M in dividends and PEN 121.3M in buybacks — Not available: we don't have a clean profit figure for this period.

Total assetsPEN 3.2B
CashPEN 72.7M
Current ratio1.30×

Not available: we don't have the total debt figure for this period.

The 10-year record

10 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · PEN

EPS, diluted, dividend per share and shares outstanding are shown without shading, and a vertical line marks the year the share count changed — the series crosses a large, unexplained change in share count, so the years on either side are not on a comparable scale.

row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
CPAC, 10-year financial record
Metric 2024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Revenue PEN B2.02.02.11.91.31.41.31.21.21.2
Operating income PEN B0.40.30.40.30.20.30.20.20.30.3
EBITDA PEN B0.50.50.50.40.30.40.40.30.40.4
Income tax PEN B0.10.10.10.10.00.10.00.00.10.1
Net income PEN B0.20.20.20.20.10.10.10.10.10.2
Free cash flow PEN B0.30.1−0.10.10.30.10.10.20.1−0.2
EPS, diluted PEN 0.460.390.410.360.14◌◌◌◌◌
Dividend / sh PEN 0.410.410.420.790.230.360.380.350.280.28
Payout %◌◌◌◌2489222413313375
ROE %◌◌◌◌4.29.25.25.65.910.5
Shares out B0.030.040.030.030.030.030.060.070.110.11

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 50 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 10 of the 10 fiscal years we could check. 16 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2015. Eight checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2015. Eight checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2015.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityCement, Hydraulic
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2014

Share this section

Download image