Skip to content
NASDAQ · PLASTICS, FOIL & COATED PAPER BAGS · LARGE CAP

Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. REYN

8 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$3.7B
▲ 0.7% YoY
$301.0M
▼ 14.5% YoY
$316.0M
▼ 14.4% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. produces and sells products that people use in their homes for cooking, serving, cleanup and storage. As of December 31, 2025, it employed approximately 6,000 people, most of whom are located in its U.S. and Canada manufacturing facilities. It manages its operations in four reportable segments: Reynolds Cooking & Baking, Hefty Waste & Storage, Hefty Tableware and Presto Products. Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. was incorporated in the state of Delaware on September 26, 2011.

Written from the business description in REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 4 February 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 3.7B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 8-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 3.7 · Net income 0.3
2B3B
2018202120242025
Compound annual growth
−0.8%
+2.7%
+5.3%
−3.7%
+5.2%
−4.2%
+0.0%
+9.3%
+0.0%
+9.1%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +2.7% a year over the five years to FY2025.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

8 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 10.6% · Net 8.1%
5%10%15%
201820212025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 13.7%
5%10%15%
201820212025
Three returns, three denominators.
Return on capital employedNot available: we don't have a clean operating profit figure for this period.

Each USD of equity produced 14 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 192.0M
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 316.0
200M400M
201820212025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2025 · Dividends 192.0 · Net buybacks ·
100M200M
202020212022202320242025

USD 192.0M in dividends — 64% of the year's profit went back to shareholders.

Total assetsUSD 4.9B
EquityUSD 2.3B
CashUSD 147.0M
Gross debtUSD 1.6B
Net debtUSD 1.4B
Current ratio1.93×

Net debt stands at 64% of equity.

The 8-year record

8 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
REYN, 8-year financial record
Metric 20252024202320222021202020192018
Revenue $B3.73.73.83.83.63.33.03.1
Operating income $B0.40.50.40.30.40.50.30.2
EBITDA $B0.50.60.50.50.50.60.40.3
Income tax $B0.10.10.10.10.10.20.10.1
Net income $B0.30.40.30.30.30.40.20.2
Free cash flow $B0.30.40.50.10.20.20.30.4
EPS, diluted $1.431.671.421.231.541.771.451.13
Dividend / sh $0.920.920.920.920.920.59◌◌
Payout %645564745934——
ROE %13.717.115.514.219.2———
Shares out B0.210.210.210.210.210.210.21◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

Compare

This company against its peers

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 38 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 8 of the 8 fiscal years we could check. 22 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2018. 11 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2018. 11 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2018.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityPlastics, Foil & Coated Paper Bags
Listed onNASDAQ
Incorporated inDelaware
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2018

Share this section

Download image