Skip to content
NYSE · HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCES · LARGE CAP

SharkNinja, Inc. SN

5 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$6.4B
▲ 15.7% YoY
$701.4M
▲ 59.9% YoY
$488.1M
▲ 58.0% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

Its household appliance product categories include cleaning appliances, cooking and beverage appliances, food preparation appliances, and beauty and home environment appliances. As of December 31, 2025, it had approximately 4,143 employees located in approximately 13 countries and 31 offices. It has identified two operating segments, Domestic and International, which are aggregated into one reportable segment. It does not manufacture its own products; it relies on relationships with third-party suppliers, primarily based in China, that are responsible for assembling its products. SharkNinja, Inc. was incorporated in the Cayman Islands on May 17, 2023 as a wholly-owned subsidiary of JS Global, to carry on the business of SharkNinja Global SPV, Ltd., which was itself incorporated in 2017 as a wholly-owned subsidiary of JS Global.

Written from the business description in SHARKNINJA, INC.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 2 March 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 6.4B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 5-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 6.4 · Net income 0.7
2.5B5.0B
202120242025
Compound annual growth
+19.8%
+44.5%
+43.6%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

11 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 14.4% · Net 11.0%
5%10%
202120232025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 30.4%
10%20%30%
202120232025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each USD of equity produced 30 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 0.00
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 488.1
200M400M
202120232025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2025 · Dividends 0.0 · Net buybacks ·
100M200M
20212022202320242025

Total assetsUSD 5.3B
EquityUSD 2.7B
CashUSD 777.3M
Gross debtUSD 736.1M
Net debtUSD -41.1M
Current ratio2.04×

The company holds more cash than debt.

The 5-year record

5 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
SN, 5-year financial record
Metric 20252024202320222021
Revenue $B6.45.54.33.73.7
Operating income $B0.90.60.40.30.4
EBITDA $B1.10.80.50.40.5
Income tax $B0.20.10.10.10.1
Net income $B0.70.40.20.20.3
Free cash flow $B0.50.30.20.10.2
EPS, diluted $4.943.111.201.672.38
Dividend / sh $◌◌1.08◌◌
Payout %009000
ROE %30.425.710.112.918.8
Shares out B0.140.140.140.14◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 23 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 5 of the 5 fiscal years we could check. 30 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2022. 14 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2021. 14 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2021.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityHousehold Appliances
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated inoutside the United States — SEC code E9
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2021

Share this section

Download image