NYSE · SURGICAL & MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS & APPARATUS · LARGE CAP
Stevanato Group S.p.A. STVN
7 fiscal years on record · EUR · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
In brief
What this company does
Written from the business description in Stevanato Group S.p.A.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 4 March 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.
Growth
EUR 1.2B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 7-year series below
Revenue €B
Net income €B
FY2025 · Revenue 1.2 · Net income 0.1
Compound annual growth
+6.4%
+12.4%
−0.7%
+12.2%
−1.9%
+9.1%
+3.0%
+10.6%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs
Revenue compounded at +12.4% a year over five years — but profit grew slower: net income at +12.2%, earnings per share at +9.1%.
Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.
Profitability
12 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin
Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 16.8% · Net 11.8%
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 9.7%
Each EUR of equity produced 10 cents of profit this year.
The 7-year record
7 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · EUR
row low → row highnegative
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue €B | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Operating income €B | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| EBITDA €B | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Income tax €B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net income €B | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow €B | 0.0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | −0.0 |
| EPS, diluted € | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 0.16 |
| Dividend / sh € | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Payout % | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 16 |
| ROE % | 9.7 | 9.3 | 13.7 | 15.5 | 23.3 | 25.3 | · |
Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.
Provenance
Company facts, as filed
How we verify · 0 failures in 33 reconciliationsAUDITED
Reconciled in 7 of 19 fiscal years. 62 checks could not be computed.
EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquiditymoeda_consistente0 failures
ActivitySurgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsnot stated in the filings
Data on record since2019