Skip to content
NYSE · MINING & QUARRYING OF NONMETALLIC MINERALS (NO FUELS) · SMALL CAP

Titan America SA TTAM

4 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$1.7B
▲ 1.8% YoY
$185.4M
▲ 11.7% YoY
$134.9M
▲ 19.8% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

Titan America operates and maintains two cement plants, three multi-product marine import terminals, seven active mine locations, 82 ready-mix locations with 96 batch plants, eight concrete block locations with 13 production lines, seven fly ash plants and 22 distribution hubs that can handle various combinations of its products. The Company operates primarily in Florida, the New York and New Jersey Metropolitan area, Virginia, North Carolina and South Carolina. As of December 31, 2025, the Company's top 20% of suppliers by spend accounted for approximately one-third of its total supplier spending. The Company reports its operating results in two reportable segments: Florida and Mid-Atlantic. Its Florida reportable segment consists of cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, concrete block and fly ash operations in the state of Florida. Its Mid-Atlantic reportable segment consists of cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete and fly ash operations concentrated in Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, New York and New Jersey, extending to surrounding states including Maryland, West Virginia, Kentucky, Tennessee, Pennsylvania, Ohio and Indiana with fly ash.

Written from the business description in Titan America SA's annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 24 March 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 1.7B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 4-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 1.7 · Net income 0.2
1B2B
20222025
Compound annual growth
+6.9%
+43.5%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

11 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 16.1% · Net 11.1%
5%10%15%
202220232025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 20.8%
10%20%
202220232025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each USD of equity produced 21 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 0.00
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 134.9
50M100M
202220232025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2025 · Dividends 0.0 · Net buybacks -144.0
50M100M-100M-200MDividendsNet buybacks
2022202320242025

Total assetsUSD 1.9B
CashUSD 211.8M
Current ratio3.03×

Not available: we don't have the total debt figure for this period.

The 4-year record

4 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD

EPS, diluted, dividend per share and shares outstanding are shown without shading, and a vertical line marks the year the share count changed — the series crosses a large, unexplained change in share count, so the years on either side are not on a comparable scale.

row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
TTAM, 4-year financial record
Metric 2025202420232022
Revenue $B1.71.61.61.4
Operating income $B0.30.30.20.1
EBITDA $B0.40.40.30.2
Income tax $B0.10.10.00.0
Net income $B0.20.20.20.1
Free cash flow $B0.10.10.10.1
EPS, diluted $1.010.950.890.36
Dividend / sh $◌◌◌◌
Payout %051220
ROE %20.822.623.710.6
Shares out B0.180.18175.36◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 18 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 4 of the 4 fiscal years we could check. 32 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2023. 15 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2022. 15 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2022.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated inoutside the United States — SEC code C9
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2022

Share this section

Download image