Skip to content
NASDAQ · HOTELS & MOTELS · LARGE CAP

Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd. ATAT

6 fiscal years on record · CNY · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
CNY 9.8B
▲ 35.1% YoY
CNY 1.6B
▲ 27.1% YoY
CNY 1.9B
▲ 14.2% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited operates both hospitality and retail businesses in China. As of December 31, 2025, it had 1,996 manachised hotels and 19 leased hotels, with a total of 224,423 hotel rooms. Revenue generated from its retail business was RMB3,671.0 million in 2025. It mainly uses a "manachise model" to expand its hotel network in a less capital-intensive manner. Its hotel brand portfolio includes the upper midscale Atour, Atour Origin and Atour X brands, the midscale Atour Light brand, and the upscale and luxury Atour S, SAVHE and A.T. House brands. The first Atour Hotel debuted in Xi'an in 2013, and the brand spanned 224 cities across China as of December 31, 2025.

Written from the business description in Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd's annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 17 April 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

CNY 9.8B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 6-year series below
Revenue CNY B Net income CNY B
FY2025 · Revenue 9.8 · Net income 1.6
4B8B
202020232025
Compound annual growth
+62.9%
+44.3%
+154.7%
+107.6%
+146.0%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +44.3% a year over the five years to FY2025 — but profit grew faster: net income at +107.6%.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

17 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 23.6% · Net 16.6%
10%20%
202020222025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 49.5%
20%40%
202020222025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each CNY of equity produced 49 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

CNY 1.1B
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow CNY B
FY2025 · FCF 1.9
1B2B
202020222025
Net buybacks CNY M Dividends CNY M
FY2025 · Dividends 772.0 · Net buybacks 311.0
500M1000MDividendsNet buybacks
2021202320242025

CNY 772.0M in dividends and CNY 311.0M in buybacks — 67% of the year's profit went back to shareholders.

Total assetsCNY 9.2B
EquityCNY 3.6B
CashCNY 3.3B
Gross debtCNY 252.0M
Net debtCNY -3.1B
DepositsCNY 110.3M

The company holds more cash than debt.

The 6-year record

6 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · CNY

EPS, diluted, dividend per share and shares outstanding are shown without shading, and a vertical line marks the year the share count changed — the series crosses a large, unexplained change in share count, so the years on either side are not on a comparable scale.

row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
ATAT, 6-year financial record
Metric 202520242023202220212020
Revenue CNY B9.87.24.72.32.11.6
Operating income CNY B2.31.60.90.20.20.1
EBITDA CNY B2.41.71.00.30.30.1
Income tax CNY B0.70.40.20.10.10.0
Net income CNY B1.61.30.70.10.10.0
Free cash flow CNY B1.91.71.90.20.40.0
EPS, diluted CNY 3.873.061.780.260.40−0.06
Dividend / sh CNY ◌◌◌◌◌◌
Payout %483420—14—
ROE %49.550.845.111.0——

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

Compare

This company against its peers

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 22 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 6 of the 6 fiscal years we could check. 28 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2021. 13 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2020.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityHotels & Motels
Listed onNASDAQ
Incorporated inoutside the United States — SEC code E9
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2020

Share this section

Download image