NASDAQ · SPORTING & ATHLETIC GOODS, NEC · SMALL CAP
FST Corp. KBSX
3 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
Growth
USD 48.0M
Revenue, FY2025 · full 3-year series below
Revenue $M
Net income $M
FY2025 · Revenue 48.0 · Net income -1.5
Compound annual growth
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs
Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.
Profitability
−3 cents
lost on every revenue dollar
Operating margin
Net margin
FY2025 · Operating -4.9% · Net -3.1%
ROE
FY2025 · ROE -7.8%
Each USD of equity lost 8 cents this year.
The 3-year record
3 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD
EPS, diluted, dividend per share and shares outstanding are shown without shading, and a vertical line marks the year the share count changed — the series crosses a large, unexplained change in share count, so the years on either side are not on a comparable scale.
row low → row highnegative
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue $B | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Operating income $B | −0.0 | −0.0 | −0.0 |
| EBITDA $B | −0.0 | −0.0 | −0.0 |
| Income tax $B | −0.0 | 0.0 | −0.0 |
| Net income $B | −0.0 | −0.0 | −0.0 |
| Free cash flow $B | −0.0 | −0.0 | −0.0 |
| EPS, diluted $ | −0.03 | −0.09 | −0.05 |
| Dividend / sh $ | · | · | · |
| Payout % | · | · | −125 |
| ROE % | −7.8 | −12.9 | −7.9 |
| Shares out B | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.
Provenance
Company facts, as filed
How we verify · 0 failures in 15 reconciliationsAUDITED
Reconciled in 3 of 19 fiscal years. 80 checks could not be computed.
EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquiditymoeda_consistente0 failures
ActivitySporting & Athletic Goods, NEC
Listed onNASDAQ
Incorporated innot stated in the filings
Fiscal year endsnot stated in the filings
SEC categoryemerging growth company
Data on record since2023