Skip to content
NYSE · AIRPORTS, FLYING FIELDS & AIRPORT TERMINAL SERVICES · LARGE CAP

Pacific Airport Group PAC

10 fiscal years on record · MXN · FY2024 reported · SEC filings only
MXN 33.6B
▲ 1.2% YoY
MXN 8.6B
▼ 9.8% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

Growth

MXN 33.6B
Revenue, FY2024 · full 10-year series below
Revenue MXN B Net income MXN B
FY2024 · Revenue 33.6 · Net income 8.6
15B30B
2015201820212024
Compound annual growth
+20.9%
+15.7%
+12.8%
+9.9%
+13.9%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +15.7% a year over the five years to FY2024 — but profit grew slower: net income at +9.9%.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

26 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2024 · Operating 44.8% · Net 26.4%
20%40%
201520192024
ROE
FY2024 · ROE 40.9%
20%40%
201520192024
Three returns, three denominators.

Each MXN of equity produced 41 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

·
returned in FY2024 · dividends + net buybacks
Net buybacks MXN B Dividends MXN B
FY2023 · Dividends 7.5 · Net buybacks ·
3B6B
2015201620172018201920222023

Total assetsMXN 81.7B
EquityMXN 22.3B
CashMXN 13.5B
Gross debtMXN 48.0B
Net debtMXN 34.5B
DepositsMXN 1.1B

Net debt stands at 154% of equity.

The 10-year record

10 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · MXN

EPS, diluted, dividend per share and shares outstanding are shown without shading, and a vertical line marks the year the share count changed — the series crosses a large, unexplained change in share count, so the years on either side are not on a comparable scale.

row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
PAC, 10-year financial record
Metric 2024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Revenue MXN B33.633.227.419.011.916.214.112.411.18.1
Operating income MXN B15.115.113.88.93.88.07.26.35.24.1
EBITDA MXN B18.117.716.110.95.89.88.87.76.65.2
Income tax MXN B3.23.13.11.80.51.91.91.41.30.8
Net income MXN B8.69.59.06.02.05.45.04.63.32.7
EPS, diluted MXN 17.0418.8917.7311.55◌◌◌◌◌◌
Dividend / sh MXN ◌3.7114.40◌◌8.427.625.724.073.32
Payout %—7981——8380656564
ROE %40.949.747.529.29.526.624.121.915.412.8
Shares out B◌◌◌◌◌◌0.560.560.56◌

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

Compare

This company against its peers

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 0 failures in 34 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 10 of the 10 fiscal years we could check. 16 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2015. 14 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2021. Eight checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2015.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency0 failures
ActivityAirports, Flying Fields & Airport Terminal Services
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated inoutside the United States — SEC code O5
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2015

Share this section

Download image