Skip to content
NYSE · RETAIL-CATALOG & MAIL-ORDER HOUSES · LARGE CAP

Revolve Group, Inc. RVLV

9 fiscal years on record · USD · FY2025 reported · SEC filings only
$1.2B
▲ 8.5% YoY
$61.7M
▲ 24.5% YoY
$48.0M
▲ 128.1% YoY

Slide the table for earlier years · "·" marks a figure not available in our data for that year.

In brief

What this company does

REVOLVE is a fashion retailer for Millennial and Generation Z consumers. It offers over 140,000 apparel and footwear styles, as well as beauty and accessories. Its platform connects a community of millions of consumers, thousands of global fashion influencers and over 1,600 brands. As of December 31, 2025, it had 1,664 employees worldwide, most of whom are employed in the United States. It sells merchandise primarily through two retail segments, REVOLVE and FWRD, which offer complementary assortments. The REVOLVE segment offers a broad assortment that consists primarily of apparel, footwear, beauty and accessories. The FWRD segment offers an assortment of designer and emerging luxury brands. REVOLVE was founded in 2003 by its co-chief executive officers.

Written from the business description in REVOLVE GROUP, INC.'s annual report to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed 25 February 2026. Every sentence was checked against that document before publication.

Growth

USD 1.2B
Revenue, FY2025 · full 9-year series below
Revenue $B Net income $B
FY2025 · Revenue 1.2 · Net income 0.1
0.5B1.0B
2017202020232025
Compound annual growth
+3.6%
+16.1%
+1.7%
+1.7%
+2.9%
3 yrs
5 yrs
10 yrs
15 yrs

Revenue compounded at +16.1% a year over the five years to FY2025 — but profit grew slower: net income at +1.7%.

Compound annual rates per period — left blank where that exact year isn't on file, the series crosses a loss, or (per-share rows) a split falls inside the window.

Profitability

5 cents
of every revenue dollar became profit
Operating margin Net margin
FY2025 · Operating 6.1% · Net 5.0%
5%10%
201720212025
ROE
FY2025 · ROE 13.0%
20%40%
201720212025
Three returns, three denominators.

Each USD of equity produced 13 cents of profit this year.

Cash & shareholders

USD 2.0M
returned in FY2025 · dividends + net buybacks
Free cash flow $M
FY2025 · FCF 48.0
30M60M
201720212025
Net buybacks $M Dividends $M
FY2025 · Dividends · · Net buybacks 2.0
15M30M
2019202320242025

USD 2.0M in buybacks — 3% of the year's profit went back to shareholders.

Total assetsUSD 765.0M
CashUSD 292.3M
Current ratio2.81×

Not available: we don't have the total debt figure for this period.

The 9-year record

9 fiscal years
Every figure from documents filed with the SEC · USD

EPS, diluted, dividend per share and shares outstanding are shown without shading, and a vertical line marks the year the share count changed — the series crosses a large, unexplained change in share count, so the years on either side are not on a comparable scale.

row low → row highnegative—not applicable◌not available in our data
RVLV, 9-year financial record
Metric 202520242023202220212020201920182017
Revenue $B1.21.11.11.10.90.60.60.50.4
Operating income $B0.10.10.00.10.10.10.00.00.0
EBITDA $B0.10.10.00.10.10.10.10.00.0
Income tax $B0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net income $B0.10.00.00.10.10.10.00.00.0
Free cash flow $B0.00.00.00.00.10.10.00.00.0
EPS, diluted $0.860.690.380.791.340.79−0.090.44◌
Dividend / sh $◌◌◌◌◌◌◌◌◌
Payout % — not applicable: no dividend—————————
ROE %13.012.07.416.938.634.333.948.011.1

Slide the table for earlier years. "—" not applicable · "◌" not available in our data.

More in this sector

Other companies filing in the same sector

Provenance

Company facts, as filed

How we verify · 2 failures in 42 reconciliationsAUDITED

Reconciled in 7 of the 9 fiscal years we could check. 22 checks were skipped: the balance sheet is not tagged before 2018. 10 checks were skipped: EPS is not tagged before 2017. 10 checks were skipped: revenue is not tagged before 2017.

EPS recomputationBalance-sheet identityGross profitBalance-sheet liquidityCurrency consistency2 failures
ActivityRetail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses
Listed onNYSE
Incorporated inDelaware
Fiscal year endsDecember 31
Data on record since2017

Share this section

Download image